Showing People/Organizations: 181 - 200 of 66555
Filter Results
Additional filters:
- Type
- Archival Object 66252
- Collection 271
- University Record 29
- Repository 3
- Topic
- Old Dominion University--Faculty 33
- Norfolk (Va.)--History--20th century 30
- Norfolk (Va.)--Politics and government--20th century 29
- Old Dominion University--History 28
- Virginia--Politics and government 24
- School integration--Massive resistance movement 17
- Old Dominion University--Reports 14
- Civic leaders--Virginia--Norfolk 12
- Music--United States--20th century 12
- Hampton Roads (Va.)--History--20th century 11
- letters (correspondence) 11
- City council members--Virginia--Norfolk 10
- Public schools--Virginia--Norfolk 9
- School integration--Virginia--Norfolk--History--20th century 9
- United States--History--Civil War, 1861-1865 9
- World War, 1939-1945--Veterans 9
- College of William and Mary. Norfolk Division--Student life 8
- Hampton Roads (Va. : Region) 8
- Old Dominion University--Alumni and alumnae 8
- Old Dominion University--History--20th century 8
- Race relations--History--20th century 8
- Segregation in education--Virginia--Norfolk 8
- World War, 1939-1945 8
- College publications--Virginia--Norfolk 7
- Families--Virginia--History--19th century 7
- Lawyers--Virginia--Norfolk 7
- Old Dominion University--Student life 7
- United States. Navy--Officers 7
- African Americans--Education--Virginia--Norfolk 6
- Old Dominion College--Student life 6
- Old Dominion University--Administrators 6
- United States--Politics and government--20th century 6
- Virginia--Genealogy 6
- minutes (administrative records) 6
- photographs 6
- Artists--United States 5
- College of William and Mary. Norfolk Division--Faculty 5
- Families--Virginia--History--20th century 5
- Legislators--Virginia--Hampton Roads 5
- Old Dominion University--Student organizations 5
- Orchestral music--Virginia 5
- Virginia--Politics and government--1865-1950 5
- scrapbooks 5
- African Americans--Civil rights 4
- Businessmen--Virginia--Norfolk 4
- Gay rights--United States--History--20th century 4
- Mayors--Virginia--Norfolk 4
- Old Dominion University--Commencement 4
- Old Dominion University--Fraternities 4
- Old Dominion University. School of Business Administration 4
- School closings--Virginia--Norfolk 4
- Vocal Music--20th century 4
- World War, 1914-1918 4
- African Americans--Segregation 3
- Arts--Virginia 3
- College of William and Mary. Norfolk Division--Student organizations 3
- Confederate States of America. Army 3
- Creative writing 3
- Democratic Party (Va.) 3
- Distance education 3
- Equality 3
- Housing--Virginia--Norfolk 3
- Old Dominion University--Buildings and grounds 3
- Old Dominion University--Sororities 3
- Old Dominion University--Sports 3
- Old Dominion University--Statistics 3
- Orchestral musicians--Virginia 3
- School integration--Law and legislation--United States--Cases 3
- Segregation in education--Virginia--History--20th century 3
- United States--History--Civil War, 1861-1865--Naval operations 3
- United States. Navy--History 3
- Universities and colleges--Administration 3
- Women's rights 3
- programs (documents) 3
- African Americans--History 2
- Arts--Virginia--Hampton Roads (Region) 2
- Athletics 2
- Authors--United States 2
- Baritone (Musical instrument) 2
- Brown vs. Board of Education of Topeka 2
- Busing for school integration--Virginia--Norfolk 2
- College of William and Mary. Norfolk Division--History 2
- College of William and Mary. Norfolk Division--Sports 2
- Composers 2
- Equal rights amendments--United States 2
- Families--New England--History--19th century 2
- Festivals in literature 2
- Gadfly literary magazine (Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Va.) 2
- Hampton Roads (Va. : Region)--History, Military 2
- Hampton Roads (Va.)--Maps 2
- Hampton Roads (Va.)--Photographs 2
- Housing--United States 2
- Jamestown Ter-centennial Exposition (1907) 2
- Journalists--United States 2
- Korean War, 1950-1953--Veterans 2
- Lectures and lecturing--Virginia--Norfolk--History--20th century 2
- Norfolk (Va.)--Intellectual life--20th century 2
- Old Dominion College--History 2
- Old Dominion University--Curricula 2
- Old Dominion University--Directories 2 ∧ less
58th St and Oceanfront Condominium: Courtyard Details - Sheet L2 of 4 - JOB 80-1227 [Original], 1981 May 28
This sub-series contains plans, renderings and reproductions of multi-family residential projects for were private companies, individuals or other private agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.
58th St and Oceanfront Condominium: Courtyard Details – Sheet L3 of 4- JOB 80-1227 [Original], 1981 May 28
This sub-series contains plans, renderings and reproductions of multi-family residential projects for were private companies, individuals or other private agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.
59-VSO, 1990 January 13
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
60-Leif Bjaland Conducting the New World Symphony, 1990 October
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
60's Frat Rock, Tape 1, Sessions, 1990
This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.
60's Frat Rock, Tape 1, Sessions, 1990
This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.
60's Frat Rock, Tape 2, Sessions, 1990
This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.
60's Frat Rock, Tape 2, Sessions, 1990
This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.
61-Cox Cable/Symphony, 1994 October 28
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
62-Symphony League Fashion Show, 1995 November 2
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
63-League Fashion Show, 1996
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
64-Perspectives: Norfolk Sweeps Clean; Civitan; VA Symphony, 1996 February 12
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
65-Mendelssohn's Elijah, Regent University, 2004 May 28
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
66-Fashion Show Tape, undated
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
67-Silverstein Announcements, undated
This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
68-Va. Philharmonic, Crosstalk, Dr. Chang, undated
This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
69-Mighty Casey Excerpts, undated
This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
70-Untitled, undated
This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
71-The Virginia Symphony 10 Second Spot, undated
This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.
101 Number One Hit Records-Disc One-Beautiful Music Company, 1990
This sub-series pertains to compact discs containing music written and produced by Guida. Consists of discs by individual artists and bands, compilations, and recordable music CD-ROM discs (Alpha Order by Artist's Name).